Source 1420+326

Source information

Name: 1420+326

Other names
FIRST J142230.3+322310
Gaia DR1 1477906492896040576
ICRF J142230.3+322310
IERS B1420+326
IVS B1420+326
NVSS J142230+322309
OHIO Q 334
OQ 334
QSO B1420+326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:22:30.37895892   32:23:10.4400768
or
215.6265789955   32.386233354667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools