Source 1717-229

Source information

Name: 1717-229

Other names
IVS B1717-229
NVSS J172043-225824


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:20:43.55699121   -22:58:24.8384079
or
260.18148746337   -22.973566224417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools