Source 1717+490

Source information

Name: 1717+490

Other names
6C 171756+490201
6C 171757+490157
7C 171756.20+490151.00
FIRST J171914.5+485849
IVS B1717+490
NVSS J171914+485849
VCS5 J1719+4858


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:19:14.49258981   48:58:49.4257535
or
259.81038579087   48.980396042639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools