Source 1714-397

Source information

Name: 1714-397

Other names
IVS B1714-397
VCS4 J1717-3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:17:38.59990175   -39:48:52.6653049
or
259.41083292396   -39.814629251361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools