Source 1708-250

Source information

Name: 1708-250

Other names
IVS B1708-250
NVSS J171123-250901
VCS5 J1711-2509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:11:23.10228740   -25:09:01.5631370
or
257.84625953083   -25.150434204722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools