Source 1707+779

Source information

Name: 1707+779

Other names
6C 170753+775949
7C 170756.29+775953.00
IERS B1707+779
NVSS J170524+775559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:05:25.23900313   77:56:01.2926917
or
256.35516251304   77.933692414361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools