Source 1701-246

Source information

Name: 1701-246

Other names
IVS B1701-246


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:05:01.28218793   -24:45:09.7555819
or
256.25534244971   -24.752709883861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools