Source 1417+273

Source information

Name: 1417+273

Other names
Gaia DR1 1259456828355236608
ICRF J141959.2+270625
IERS B1417+273
IVS B1417+273
NVSS J141959+270626


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:19:59.29707763   27:06:25.5527638
or
214.99707115679   27.107097989944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools