Source 1700+320

Source information

Name: 1700+320

Other names
FIRST J170232.6+315752
IERS B1700+320
IVS B1700+320
NVSS J170232+315753


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:02:32.61015014   31:57:52.3609407
or
255.63587562558   31.96454470575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools