Source 1659-241

Source information

Name: 1659-241

Other names
IERS B1659-241
NVSS J170214-241509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:02:14.24220280   -24:15:08.7443273
or
255.55934251167   -24.252428979806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools