Source 1657-298

Source information

Name: 1657-298

Other names
NVSS J170109-295441
PKS 1657-28
PKS 1657-298
PKS J1701-2954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:01:09.83580194   -29:54:39.7991448
or
255.29098250808   -29.911055318

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools