Source 1652-184

Source information

Name: 1652-184

Other names
IERS B1652-184
NVSS J165503-183127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:55:03.20662391   -18:31:31.0375942
or
253.76336093296   -18.525288220611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools