Source 1649+401

Source information

Name: 1649+401

Other names
FIRST J165137.5+400218
FIRST J165137.5+400219
IERS B1649+401
IVS B1649+401
NVSS J165137+400217
QSO B1649+4007
QSO J1651+4002


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:51:37.52609350   40:02:18.9721163
or
252.90635872292   40.038603365639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools