Source 1644-291

Source information

Name: 1644-291

Other names
IERS B1644-291
NVSS J164757-291244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:57.87469167   -29:12:44.4549630
or
251.99114454863   -29.212348600833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools