Source 1644-193

Source information

Name: 1644-193

Other names
IERS B1644-193
NVSS J164753-192619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:53.77835484   -19:26:19.4464729
or
251.9740764785   -19.438735131361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools