Source 1642-645

Source information

Name: 1642-645

Other names
IERS B1642-645
IVS B1642-645
VSOP J1647-6437


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:37.74139914   -64:38:00.2692608
or
251.90725582975   -64.633408128

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools