Source 1643+007

Source information

Name: 1643+007

Other names
IERS B1643+007
IVS B1643+007
NVSS J164606+004226
VCS5 J1646+0042


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:46:06.97226199   00:42:27.2799228
or
251.52905109162   0.70757775633333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools