Source 1417+385

Source information

Name: 1417+385

Other names
6C 141743+383524
7C 141743.00+383533.00
FIRST J141946.6+382148
Gaia DR2 1484629869055835520
ICRF J141946.6+382148
IERS B1417+385
IVS B1417+385
NVSS J141946+382148
QSO B1417+385


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:19:46.61376262   38:21:48.4750288
or
214.94422401092   38.363465285778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools