Source 1640-166

Source information

Name: 1640-166

Other names
NVSS J164346-164547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:43:46.65129854   -16:45:47.4864918
or
250.94438041058   -16.763190692167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools