Source 1640-039

Source information

Name: 1640-039

Other names
IERS B1640-039
IVS B1640-039
NVSS J164326-040255
VCS4 J1643-0402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:43:26.52165916   -04:02:53.7478961
or
250.86050691317   -4.0482633044722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools