Source 1642+670

Source information

Name: 1642+670

Other names
IERS B1642+670
IVS B1642+670
NVSS J164221+665549


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:21.92738910   66:55:49.4911525
or
250.59136412125   66.930414209028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools