Source 1638+118

Source information

Name: 1638+118

Other names
FIRST J164058.8+114404
Gaia DR1 4447290166579343616
IVS B1638+118
NVSS J164058+114404
VCS5 J1640+1144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:40:58.89259655   11:44:04.2123988
or
250.24538581896   11.734503444111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools