Source 1637+626

Source information

Name: 1637+626

Other names
3C 343.1
4C 62.27
7C 1637+6240
7C 163755.20+624033.00
DA 419
FIRST J163828.1+623443
NRAO 511
NVSS J163828+623443
QSO B1637+6240
QSO J1638+6234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:38:28.22535940   62:34:44.3168151
or
249.61760566417   62.578976893083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools