Source 1633+186

Source information

Name: 1633+186

Other names
FIRST J163539.0+183110
FIRST J163539.1+183103
IERS B1633+186
IVS B1633+186
NVSS J163539+183106
QSO B1633+186
VCS6 J1635+1831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:35:39.15818913   18:31:03.6973719
or
248.91315912137   18.517693714417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools