Source 1632-188

Source information

Name: 1632-188

Other names
IVS B1632-188


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:35:30.73117811   -18:59:37.5146022
or
248.87804657546   -18.993754056167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools