Source 1418+546

Source information

Name: 1418+546

Other names
6C 141804+543700
7C 141805.29+543657.00
FIRST J141946.6+542314
Gaia DR2 1608689041624449536
ICRF J141946.5+542314
IERS B1418+546
IVS B1418+546
NRAO 1418+54
NVSS J141946+542315
OHIO Q 530
OQ 530
QSO B1418+54
QSO B1418+546
QSO J1419+5423
QSO J1419+543
VSOP J1419+5423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:19:46.59740979   54:23:14.7870963
or
214.94415587412   54.387440860083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools