Source 1629-228

Source information

Name: 1629-228

Other names
NVSS J163230-225856


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:32:30.76107977   -22:58:56.6672681
or
248.12817116571   -22.982407574472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools