Source 1628+003

Source information

Name: 1628+003

Other names
IERS B1628+003
IVS B1628+003
NVSS J163055+001541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:30:55.45015209   00:15:39.5854844
or
247.73104230037   0.26099596788889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools