Source 1626-172

Source information

Name: 1626-172

Other names
IVS B1626-172
NVSS J162916-172043
VCS5 J1629-1720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:29:16.76910529   -17:20:42.7594477
or
247.31987127204   -17.345210957694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools