Source 1626-203

Source information

Name: 1626-203

Other names
IVS B1626-203
NVSS J162903-202655
VCS3 J1629-2026


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:29:03.03025220   -20:26:55.1006180
or
247.26262605083   -20.448639060556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools