Source 1630+772

Source information

Name: 1630+772

Other names
6C 163030+771303
7C 163029.60+771313.00
IVS B1630+772
NVSS J162832+770650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:33.05157275   77:06:49.9270845
or
247.13771488646   77.113868634583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools