Source 1613-586

Source information

Name: 1613-586

Other names
IERS B1613-586
IVS B1613-586
PKS 1613-586


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:17.89125660   -58:48:07.8601409
or
244.3245469025   -58.802183372472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools