Source 1612-243

Source information

Name: 1612-243

Other names
PKS 1612-243


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:15:11.59211156   -24:30:59.6105136
or
243.79830046483   -24.516558476

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools