Source 0134+329

Source information

Name: 0134+329

Other names
3C 48
3C 48.0
3CR 48
4C 32.08
CTA 15
DA 54
Gaia DR1 316083926261905664
ICRF J013741.2+330935
IERS B0134+329
NRAO 79
NVSS J013741+330935
OC 358
OHIO C 358
PKS 0134+329
QSO B0134+32
QSO B0134+3254
QSO B0134+329
QSO J0137+3309
VSOP J0137+3309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:37:41.29954456   33:09:35.1341660
or
24.422081435667   33.159759490556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools