Source 1610-277

Source information

Name: 1610-277

Other names
IVS B1610-277
NVSS J161343-275057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:13:43.52667007   -27:50:56.8567798
or
243.43136112529   -27.849126883278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools