Source 1612+797

Source information

Name: 1612+797

Other names
4C 79.15
6C 161221+794730
7C 161223.89+794734.00
8C 1612+797
NVSS J160929+793954
NVSS J160929+793955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:09:29.88506317   79:39:54.8420486
or
242.37452109654   79.665233902389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools