Source 1559-151

Source information

Name: 1559-151

Other names
NVSS J160207-151857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:02:07.96141260   -15:18:56.1353106
or
240.5331725525   -15.315593141833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools