Source 1556-580

Source information

Name: 1556-580

Other names
IVS B1556-580


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:00:12.37701117   -58:11:02.9701566
or
240.05157087987   -58.184158376833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools