Source 1413+349

Source information

Name: 1413+349

Other names
7C 1413+3458
DA 362
FIRST J141604.2+344436
ICRF J141604.1+344436
IERS B1413+349
IVS B1413+349
NVSS J141604+344436
OHIO Q 323
OQ 323
VCS1 J1416+3444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:16:04.18619489   34:44:36.4264542
or
214.01744247871   34.743451792833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools