Source 1556+744

Source information

Name: 1556+744

Other names
6C 155655+742940
7C 1556+7429
7C 155654.50+742932.00
IVS B1556+744
NVSS J155603+742057
VCS1 J1556+7420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:56:02.99051662   74:20:58.1409036
or
239.01246048592   74.349483584333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools