Source 1548-199

Source information

Name: 1548-199

Other names
IERS B1548-199
NVSS J155056-200414


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:50:56.53973322   -20:04:15.2928983
or
237.73558222175   -20.070914693972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools