Source 1544-638

Source information

Name: 1544-638

Other names
IVS B1544-638


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:48:30.39623405   -64:01:34.8003495
or
237.12665097521   -64.026333430417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools