Source 1541+189

Source information

Name: 1541+189

Other names
FIRST J154343.8+184720
IERS B1541+189
IVS B1541+189
NVSS J154343+184720
OHIO R 169
OR 169


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:43:43.80452675   18:47:19.7758600
or
235.93251886146   18.788826627778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools