Source 1413+135

Source information

Name: 1413+135

Other names
FIRST J141558.8+132023
ICRF J141558.8+132023
IERS B1413+135
IVS B1413+135
NVSS J141558+132024
OHIO Q 122
OQ 122
PKS 1413+135
PKS J1415+1320
QSO B1413+1334
QSO B1413+135
QSO J1415+1320
VCS1 J1415+1320
VSOP J1415+1320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:15:58.81751033   13:20:23.7128587
or
213.99507295971   13.339920238528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools