Source 1539-164

Source information

Name: 1539-164

Other names
IERS B1539-164
NVSS J154202-163431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:42:02.87850965   -16:34:30.7252027
or
235.51199379021   -16.575201445194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools