Source 1544+820

Source information

Name: 1544+820

Other names
7C 154416.89+820431.00
IERS B1544+820
IVS B1544+820
NVSS J154015+815505
QSO B1544+820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:40:15.87774835   81:55:05.7854280
or
235.06615728479   81.91827373

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools