Source 1538+477

Source information

Name: 1538+477

Other names
6C 153800+474510
7C 153800.90+474513.00
FIRST J153934.8+473530
IERS B1538+477
IVS B1538+477
NVSS J153934+473531
QSO B1538+4745
QSO B1538+476
QSO B1538+477
QSO J1539+4735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:39:34.81042679   47:35:31.2640998
or
234.89504344496   47.5920178055

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools