Source 1534-128

Source information

Name: 1534-128

Other names
NVSS J153717-125943
PKS J1537-1259


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:37:17.55542390   -12:59:42.8558117
or
234.32314759958   -12.995237725472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools