Source 1531-379

Source information

Name: 1531-379

Other names
IVS B1531-379
NVSS J153421-380510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:34:21.45901973   -38:05:11.3378932
or
233.58941258221   -38.086482748111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools