Source 1528-684

Source information

Name: 1528-684

Other names
IERS B1528-684
IVS B1528-684


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:33:34.48830781   -68:37:19.6520160
or
233.39370128254   -68.62212556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools